Last updated October 1, 2020

FunnelCloud & My Data

Protecting your privacy and the security of your data has always been a top priority for FunnelCloud.

  • What data does Funnel Cloud collect and use?
  • How does Funnel Cloud use my data?
  • How does Funnel Cloud keep my data secure?
  • How do I access and manage my data on Funnel Cloud?
  • California Consumer Privacy Act

What data does FunnelCloud collect and use?

You provide us with information when you interact with our products and services, which we securely store and use to improve your FunnelCloud experience. Common ways you provide us with information include searching for products or services, placing an order, or contacting us for help. Some examples of information you might provide include your contact and delivery details, payment information, or other preferences. You can find more details about what information we collect and how in our Privacy Notice.

How does FunnelCloud use my data?

We use your personal information to provide and improve our services. Some examples include delivering and communicating with you about your purchases of products and services, improving and personalizing your experience with Funnel Cloud Services, and complying with legal obligations, among others. You can find a detailed list of the ways we use your personal information in our Privacy Notice.

We also use personal information to display interest-based ads for features, products, and services that might interest you. We don’t use information that personally identifies you to display interest-based ads. You can learn more in our Interest-Based Ads notice. We use cookies to enable our systems to recognize your browser or device, and to provide our services to you. Please read our Cookies Notice for more information.

How does FunnelCloud keep my data secure?

We design all of our systems with your privacy in mind and have invested in ensuring the security of your data throughout every connection across our business. We maintain physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards in connection with the collection, storage, and disclosure of personal customer information. Our security procedures mean that we may occasionally request proof of identity before we disclose personal information to you. You can find more details in our Privacy Policy.

Information about our customers is an important part of our business and we are not in the business of selling your personal information to others. We may share your personal information with third parties, but this is only in order to provide you with services or comply with applicable laws. You can find examples in our Privacy Policy.

It’s also important for you to protect against unauthorized access to your password and to your computers, devices, and applications. Make sure to sign out when you finish using a shared computer. You can find instructions for signing out of your account here.

How do I access and manage my data on FunnelCloud?

You can access and manage a lot of your information through Your Account, including:

  • Login and security information (including your name and phone number)
  • Your mailing and shipping address book
  • Order history
  • “Login with FunnelCloud” (access to other websites and apps using your Funnel Cloud login)

You can find instructions for requesting personal data that isn’t available through Your Account or device on How do I request my data?

California Consumer Privacy Act

You can find additional disclosures required under the California Consumer Privacy Act here.

ADD DO NOT SELL MY INFO LINK

About funnelcloud.shop   

funnelcloud.shop is operated by FunnelCloud LLC, a Pennsylvania limited liability corporation who may be contacted at:

Mail:      FunnelCloud LLC
                705 Rutter Avenue
                Kingston
                Pennsylvania 18704

eMail:   inquiries@funnelcloud.shop

X

We are using cookies on our website

Please confirm, if you accept our tracking cookies. You can also decline the tracking, so you can continue to visit our website without any data sent to third party services.